phone iconchat icon

Your loyalty deserves more.

Your loyalty deserves more.

Your loyalty deserves more.

The more you live Arriva, the more you receive. Stay at our participating properties, accumulate nights and move up to new tiers to enjoy preferred rates, upgrades, resort credit and experiences designed for you.

0

Properties in Mexico

0

Rooms

0

Membership tiers

0%

Free to join

Every stay counts

A program that grows with you.

Arriva Rewards is the loyalty program of Arriva Hospitality Group: it recognizes your preference with benefits, privileges and experiences that get better with every stay, at participating beach resorts and city hotels. This program only applies to reservations made through our brands' websites.

Recognition

We value your preference on every stay.

Comfort

Enjoy more comfort and attention on every visit.

Reward

Get benefits that improve your experience.

Belonging

Be part of a community that opens more doors for you.

Tiers

The more you live Arriva, the more you receive.

Your tier is calculated by accumulated nights and advances automatically — no paperwork, no fine print.

SELECT

1–14 nights

Your starting point: preferred rate and priority from your very first stay.

  • 5% discount on rate
  • Late check-out until 1:00 pm
  • $200 US in resort credit

PREFERRED

15–34 nights

More nights, more recognition: upgrades, courtesies and greater flexibility.

  • 7% discount on rate
  • Room upgrade with a 10% charge
  • $275 US in resort credit

ELITE

35+ nights

Our highest distinction: the Arriva experience without limits.

  • 10% discount on rate
  • Complimentary room upgrade, subject to availability
  • $350 US in resort credit

Live experiences that feel made for you.

Priority dining, courtesies and recognition on every visit.

Benefits

What you get at every tier.

Preferred rate, greater flexibility and resort credit that grows with you — this is what loyalty looks like at Arriva.

BENEFITS | RESORT

BenefitSELECTPREFERREDELITERestriction
Member rate5% off7% off10% offCompared with the price of the first loyalty tier of the OTAs.
Early check-inNot includedNot included12:00 pm guaranteedApplicable at the front desk upon arrival.
Late check-outUntil 1:00 pmUntil 2:00 pmUntil 3:00 pmSubject to availability; applicable at the front desk upon arrival.
Reservation change at no charge1 change2 changesUnlimitedNo administrative fee; channels and advance notice to be defined.
Room upgrade15% charge subject to avail.10% charge subject to avail.No charge guaranteedApplicable at the front desk upon arrival. Elite: one level up only; calculated against the public rate.
Resort credit (total per stay)$200 US$275 US$350 USDistributed in coupons by department (see breakdown below).*
Spa$50 US$100 US$150 USMaximum 50% of the purchase.
Food and beverage2 x $50 US2 x $50 US2 x $50 USMaximum 50% of the purchase.
Room Upgrade$50 US$55 US$70 USCannot be combined with the 15% and 10% charge.
Logo ShopNot applicable$20 US$30 USMaximum 50% of the purchase.
Priority dining - high season1 per stay2 per stay1 per nightReservation guaranteed per stay.
Priority dining - low season50% of nights70% of nights100% of nightsReservation guaranteed per stay.
Priority at shows (VIP area)1 per stay2 per stay1 per night15 min. grace period.
Dinner courtesyNot includedPremium wine (1 bottle)Champagne (1 bottle)Selection within the hotel's basic catalog.
Spa discountNot included15% off20% offOn treatments with a minimum amount.
Welcome giftWelcome drinkSpecial amenityPremium amenityDefined and updated by each property.

* Resort credit breakdown by coupon (max. 50% of the purchase value per coupon): Spa $50 / $100 / $150 · Food and beverage 2×$50 on all three tiers · Room Upgrade $50 / $55 / $70 (cannot be combined with the 15% and 10% charge) · Logo Shop — / $20 / $30.

BENEFITS | CITY CLASS

BenefitSELECTPREFERREDELITERestriction
Member rate5% off10% off20% offCompared with the price of the first loyalty tier of the OTAs.
Early check-inNot included12:00 pm subject to avail.10:00 am guaranteedApplicable at the front desk upon arrival.
Late check-outUntil 1:00 pmUntil 2:00 pmUntil 3:00 pmSubject to availability; applicable at the front desk upon arrival.
Breakfast included / preferential50% off standardComplimentary standardComplimentary premiumUpon request.

Moments of well-being, without a second thought.

Spa discounts and courtesies that increase with your tier.

How it works

Join in minutes, enjoy from your first stay.

1

Sign up for free

Create your Arriva Rewards account in minutes, at no cost and with no commitment.

2

Stay and accumulate

Every night at participating properties adds toward your next tier.

3

Move up a tier

When you reach 15 or 35 accumulated nights you advance automatically.

4

Enjoy more benefits

Preferred rates, upgrades, resort credit and recognition on every visit.

GENERAL PROGRAM RESTRICTIONS

  • Program valid at participating properties of Arriva Hospitality Group.
  • Qualifying nights correspond to stays with an eligible paid rate.
  • Complimentary nights, groups with negotiated rates, corporate contracts and other ineligible promotions do not apply.
  • Benefits cannot be combined with each other or with other promotions, unless expressly indicated.

Start living Arriva Rewards today.

Sign up for free and start receiving benefits from your first stay at any participating property of Arriva Hospitality Group.

Arriva Rewards is the loyalty program of Arriva Hospitality Group. Preliminary figures and conditions, subject to operational, commercial and Revenue Management validation. www.arrivahotels.com